PROGRAMMES MANIFEST

MONDAY

Tx Time Programme Title Presenter/Sponsor
05:00-05:10 Call Signal/Station Opening Host
05:10-05:55 Good Morning Ondo State
05:55-06:00 E funra(Motivational) Kolbim Communications
06:00-06:10 Orange Fm Headline News
06:10-06:27 Good Morning Ondo State
06:27-06:30 Seeds of Greatness TundeAfe
06:30-07:00 Advert Belt
07:00-07:30 Papers Today Newspaper Review
07:30-08.30 Owuro Lawa Adeolu & Wunmi
08:30-09:00 Ere Idaraya Adewale Bashiru
09:00-09:30 Alarinka Agbaye Sunday & Ife Adeyanju
09:30-09:45 Advert Belt
09:45-10:00 Owuro Lawa (Ends)
10:00- 10:03 Newsbite
10:03-10:30 Story Story(Radio Drama) BBC Media Action
10:30-11:00 Wema Bank n ki o IgeJongbo
11:00-11:03 Iroyin Ni Soki
11:03-12:00 E foyinsi Seun Awodele
12:00-12:15 World News Now/IroyinAgbaye
12:15-12:30 Advert Belt
12:30-13:00 Policy Talk BunmiAfuye
13:00-13:03 Have your Say
13:03-13:30 Women’s World Olatomiwa Falayi
13.30-14:00 Music Africana Dolapo Abdul
14:00-14:15 State News
14:15-14:30 News Analysis
14:30-14:45 Iroyin Ipinle
14:45-15:00 Ijaw News
15:00-16:00 Orange Cafe Sweet Steve
16:00-16:10 Pidgin News
16:10-16:30 Advert Belt
16:30-17:00 Sports 30
17:00-17:03 News Bite
17:03-17:30 Corper’s Hangout
17:30-18:00 Akure Request Bombo
18:00-18:30 Orange News @ Six
18:30-19:00 Advert Belt
19:00-19:15 Sports Planet Complete Sports Ltd.
19:15-19:30 Ayoka Faderera Basusi
19:30-20:00 E nle ni be un Big Bash
20:00-20:15 Akojopo Iroyin
20:15-20:30 Advert Belt
20:30-21:00 Ogege Sunday Akanji
21:00-22:00 Night Lounge Godday&Timilehin
22:00-23:00 Reggae Spice Arukusaka & Natty G
22:00-23:05 Orange News Cap
23:05- Close Down formalities Host

 

TUESDAY

Tx Time Programme Title Presenter/Sponsor
05:00-05:10 Call Signal/Station Opening Host
05:10-05:55 The Orange Morning Show (Start) Bunmi & Flora
05:55-06:00 E funra Kolbim Commuications
06:00-06:10 Orange Fm Headline News
06:10-06:27 The Orange Morning Show(contd) Bunmi & Flora
06:27-06:30 Seeds of Greatness Tunde Afe
06:30-07:00 Advert Belt
07:00-07:30 Papers Today News Paper Review
07:30-08:30 The Orange Morning Show(Contd) Bunmi & Flora
08:30-09:00 Sports 30
09:00-09:30 Alarinka Agbaye
09:30-09:45 Advert Belt
09.45-10:00 The Orange Morning Show (End) Bunmi &Flora
10:00- 10:02 News bite
10:02-11:00 The Roundtable (Discussion Forum)
11:00-11:02 Iroyin Ni Soki
11:03-12:00 Lagbala Odu (Music chit-chat) Adeolu Gboyega
12:00-12:15 World News Now/ IroyinAgbaye
12:15-12:30 Advert Belt
12:30-13:00 Business Guide Flora Iweanya
13:00-13:03 Have your Say
13:02-13:30 Education Watch Sola Gbayi-Somore
13:30-14:00 Play Or Stop Dolapo Abdul
14:00-14:15 State News
14:15-14:30 News Analysis
14:30-14:45 IroyinOsan
14:45-15:00 Ijaw News
15:00-16:00 Awodi Oke Dan Wahab
16:00-16:10 Pidgin News
16:10-16:30 Adverts
16:30-17:00 Sports 30
17:00-17:02 News Bite
17:03-17:30 Men’s World Godday Ighoteguono
17:30-18:00 Akoko Request Abiodun Akindele
18:00-18:30 Orange News @ Six
18:30-19:00 Advert
19:00-19:30 Asa Ile Wa Ronke Afun
19:30-20:00 Ere Agbe Faderera Basusi
20:00-20:15 Akojopo Iroyin
20:15-20:30 Advert Belt
20:30-21:00 Itana Ife Peter Oyetunde
21:00-22:00 Ripples Dolapo Abdul
22:00-23:00 Country Music Adenike Lawrence-Ilori
23:00-22:05 Orange News Cap
23:05- Close Down formalities Host


WEDNESDAY

Tx Time Programme Title Presenter/Sponsor
05:00-05:10 Call Signal/Station Opening Host
05:10-05:55 Good Morning Ondo State
05:55-06:00 E funra Kolbim Communications
06:00-06:15 The Orange Fm Headline News
06:15-06:27 Eji Owuro Dan Wahab & Folasade
06:27-06:30 Seeds of Greatness
06:30-07:00 Advert belt
07:00-07:30 Papers Today (Newspaper Review)
07:30-08:30 Eji Owuro(Cont) Dan Wahab & Folasade
08:30-09:00 Ere Idaraya
09:00-09:30 Alarinka Agbaye
09:30-09:45 Advert Belt
09:45-10:00 Eji Owuro (Ends) Dan Wahab & Folasade
10:00-10:02 News Bite
10:03-10:45 The law Today (Public Enlightenment) Flora Iweanya
10:45-11:00 Imolagba (Radio Drama) Kncv/Usaid
11:00-11:02 Iroyin Ni Soki
11:03-12:00 Political Digest Adeolu Gboyega
12:00-12:15 World News Now/ Iroyin Agbaye
12:15-12:30 Advert Belt
12:30-13:00 Eto Ilu Ronke Afun
13:00-13:03 Have your Say
13:03-13:30 Yagazie Flora Iweanya
13:30-14:00 From the Exco Chambers Sola Ilesanmi
14:00-14:15 State News
14:15-14:30 News Analysis
14:30-14:45 Iroyin Osan
14:45-15:00 Ijaw News
15:00-16:00 Orange Café
16:00-16:10 Pidgin News
16:10-16:30 Advert Belt
16:30-17:00 Sports 30
17:00-17:02 News Bite
17:03-17:30 Life 24/7 (Rest House) Sp. RHCC
17:30-18:00 Ikale/Ilaje/Apoi Request Goodluck Akinyomi
18:00 18:30 Orange News @ Six
18:30-19:00 Advert Belt
19:00-19:30 What the Bible says CAC P&M Centre
19:30- 20:00 How una see am? Atilayo Akinfolarin
20:00-20:15 Akojopo Iroyin
20:15-20:30 Advert Belt
20:30-21:00 Folklore Temitope Awoyemi
21:00-22:00 Mending Hearts Remi & AdeoluGboyega
22:00-23:00 Just Jazz
23:00-23:05 Orange News Cap
23:05- Close down formalities Host

THURSDAY

Tx Time Programme Title Presenter/Sponsor
05:00-05:10 Call Signal/Station Opening Host
05:10-05:55 Orange Morning Show
05:55-06:00 E funra Kolbim Communications
06-00-06:15 Orange Fm Headline News
06:15-06:27 The Orange Morning Show(cont) Godday & Tomiwa
06:27-06:30 Seeds of Greatness
06:30-07:00 Advert Belt
07:00-07:30 Papers Today
07:30-08:30 The Orange Morning Show(Cont) Godday & Tomiwa
08:30-09:00 Sports 30
09:00-09:30 Alarinka Agbaye
09:30-09:45 Advert Belt
09:45-10:00 The Orange Morning Show(Ends) Godday & Tomiwa
10:00-10:02 News Bite
10:03-10:30 E da soro yi Faderera Basusi
10:30-11:00 Role Model Olatomiwa Falayi
11:00-11:02 Iroyin Ni Soki
11:03-12:00 Gbagede Oro Issa Olatunji
12:00-12:15 World News Now/ Iroyin Agbaye
12:15-12:30 Advert Belt
12:30-12:45 Amazing World(Oddities)****** Atilayo Akinfolarin
12:45-13:00 E-Orange show FolasadeAdedeji
13:00-13:03 Have your Say
13:03-14:00 Orange Sports Challenge Bunmi Afuye
14:00-14:15 State News
14:15-14:30 News Analysis
14:30-14:45 Iroyin Osan
14:45-15:00 Ijaw News
15:00-16:00 Oyinmomo Bisi Ajiboye
16:00-16.10 News Bite
16:10-16:30 Advert Belt
16:30-17:00 Sports 30
17:00-17:02 News Bite
17:03-17:30 Odu Ifa t’oni
17:30-18:00 Ikini L’ede Ondo Fosa & Folasade
18:00-18:30 Orange News @ Six
18:30-19:00 Advert Belt
19.00-19.30
19:30-20:00
20:00-20:15 Akojopo Iroyin
20:15-20:30 Advert Belt
20:30-21:00 Squadron Football Rave Sp.
21:00-22:00 HighLife Mylife Benson Idonije
22:00-23:00 Karaoke Night Oyewunmi Akinwinsolu
23:00-23:05 Orange News Cap Host


FRIDAY

Tx Time Programme Title Presenter/Sponsor
05:30- 05:35 Call Signal/Station Opening Host
05:35-05:55 Good Morning Ondo State
05:55-06:00 E Funra Kolbim Communications
06:00-06:15 Orange Fm Headline News
06:15-06:27 Time Na Money Steve & Dolapo
06:27-06:30 Seeds of Greatness
06:30-07:00 Advert Belt
07:00-07:30 Papers Today (Newspaper Review)
07:30-08:30

 

Time Na Money(Contd) Steve & Dolapo
08.30-09:00 Sports as E dey Hot
09:00-09:30 Alarinka Agbaye
09:30-09:45 Advert Belt
09:45-10:00 Time na Money(Ends)
10:00-10:02 News Bite
10:03-11:00 Nkan Nbe Biodun Fabunmi
11:00-11:02 Iroyin Ni Soki
11:03-12.00 Al-Huda (Islamic Chit Chat) Alh.Bature & co
12:00-12:15 World News Now/ IroyinAgbaye
12:15-12:30 Advert Belt
12:30-13:00 The Parliament Ibironke Ajiboye
13:00-13:03 Have your Say
13:00-14:00 Freedom Arena Sunday Kolawole
14:00-14:15 State News
14:15-14:30 News Analysis
14:30-14:45 Iroyin Ipinle
14:45-15:00 Ijaw News
15:00-15:30 Friday Jamz Dj Kaykang
15:30-16:00 Barika Jimoh (Request) Issa Olatunji
16:00-16:02 News Bite
16:03-16:30 Advert Belt
16:30-17:00 Sports 30
17:00-17:02 Pidgin News
17:03-17:30 Revelation Half Hour Sp.
17:30-18:00 Owo Request Rahman Yusuf
18:00-18:30 Orange News @ Six
18:30-19:00 Advert Belt
19:00- 19:30 Future Champions
19:30-20:00 Moment of Revelation CAC Bible Study Unit
20:00-20:15 Akojopo Iroyin
20:15-20:30 Advert belt
20:30-21:00 Chelsea Spirit of Success Sp: Chelsea Dry Gin
21:00-22:00 Weekend Jump Stephen Sotonwa
22:00-23:00 Faaji Opin Ose Niyi Adebayo
23:00-23:05 Orange News Cap
23:05- Close down formalities Host


SATURDAY

Tx Time Programme Title Presenter/Sponsor
05:00-05:10 Call Signal/Station Opening Host
05:10-06:00
06-00-06:15 Orange Fm Headline News
06:15-06:30
06:30-07:00 Advert Belt
07:00-07:30 Papers Today (Newspaper Review)
07:30-07:35 Voice of Wisdom
07:35-08:30 Health Check Timilehin Falade
08:30-09:00 Kikelomo Olamide Falana
09:00-09:30 Alarinka Agbaye Nike & Issa
09:30-09:45 Advert Belt
09:45-10:00 Weekend Sports
10:00-10:02 News Bite
10:03-10:30 Kiddies Funtime Remi Allen
10:30-11:00 Weeekend Flavour Dolapo Abdul
11:00-11:02 IroyinNi Soki
11:03- 12:00 Dan Wahab on FM Fatai Dan Wahab
12:00-12:15 World News Now/Iroyin Agbaye
12:15-12:30 Advert Belt
12:30-13:00 Corpers’ Hangout
13:00-13:02 News Bite
13:03-13:30 Our Roots
13:30-14:00 ODSG Dairy Joseph Ikugbonmire
14:00-14:15 State News
14:15-14:30 Iroyin Ipinle
14:30-15:00 Schools Debate Fiwasaye
15:00-16:00 The Week in Focus Sunday & Igbekele
16:00-16:10 Pidgin News
16:10-16:30 Advert Belt
16:30-17:00 Sports 30
17:00-17:02 News bite
17:03-17:30 Ise Ori Ranmi Issa Olatunji
17.30-18.00 Voice of the Good Sheperd(Eng/Yor) Faith Gospel Assembly
18:00-18:30 Orange News @ Six
18:30-19:00 Wonderland Half Hour Wonderland Church
19:00-20:00 DJ Hotlist Dj Kaykang & Atilayo
20:00-20:03 News Bite
20:03-20:30 The Clarion Call The Grail Message
20:30-21:00 Toko Taya Ibironke Ajiboye
21:00-22:00 Asale Fuji Adewale Bashiru
22:00-23:00 Lullaby Olatomiwa Donald-Falayi
23:00-23:05 Orange News Cap
23:05- Closedown Formalities Host


SUNDAY

Tx Time Programme Title Presenter/Sponsor
05:00-05:10 Call Signal/Station Opening Host
05:10-06:00 Sunday Morning Worship.
06:00-06:15 Orange fm Headline News
06:15-06:30 Sunday Morning Worship(Ends)
06:30-07:00 Advert Belt
07:00-07:30 Papers Today
07:30-07:45 Moment of Spiritual Uplift Sp. Anglican Ch. Idoani
07:45-08:00 Interlude
08.00-08:15 Voice of Healing Sp.Cloven Tongue of Fire
08:15-10:00 Sounds of Sunday Nike/Remi
10:00-10:02 News bite
10:03-11:00 Just Hymns Host on Duty
11:00-11:02 Iroyin Ni Soki
11:03-12:00 Gospel Vibes Stephen Sotonwa
12:00-12:15 World News Now/IroyinAgbaye
12:15-12:30 Advert Belt
12:30-13:00 Ere Idaraya Big Bash
13:00-13:03 News bite
13:03-14:00 E ku Isinmi Ronke Afun
14:00-14:15 Community News
14:15-14:30 Iroyin Nile Loko
14:30-15:00 Sunday L’adun Peter Oyetunde
15:00-15:30 Children Play Ground Etim & Fiwasaye Girls
15:30-16:00 Ile Iwosan Gbemisola Adefisoye
16:00-16:03 News bite
16:03-16:30 Advert Belt
16:30-17:00 Light in Darkness Sp. By LID Ministries
17:00-17:02 News bite
17:03-17:30 Face to Face Sola Ilesanmi
17:30-18:00 Voice of Restoration Sp. By The Brethren Ch.
18:00-18:30 Orange News @ Six
18:30- 19:00 CAC Oke Iyanu Sp.
19:00-20:15 Sunday Night Sports (Starts)
20:15-20:30 Advert Belt
20:30-21:00 Ikede Ihinrere
21:00-22:00 IrinAjo Emi Akin Akinyemi
22:00-23:00 Kasunlayo Ebenezer Omoyajowo
23:00-23:05 Orange News Cap
23:05- Close Down formalities Host